Eau Rouge at Spa-Francorchamps during the 2007 Belgian Grand Prix

2026 season · Round 10 · Results

BELGIAN GRAND PRIX
SPA 2026

17–19 Jul 2026 · Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

Photo: Eau Rouge F1 2007, Spa, Francorchamps, Stavelot, Walloon, Belgium - panoramio by trolvag, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

What happened

Winner

Kimi Antonelli beat Charles Leclerc by 1.9 s for his sixth win of the season, his first since Monaco. Max Verstappen was third.

Source: Formula1.com: race report

Russell out

Contact with Lewis Hamilton spun George Russell into the gravel and out of the race. Hamilton was given a five-second penalty for causing the collision and finished behind Verstappen.

Source: Formula1.com: race report

Championship

After round 10, Andrea Kimi Antonelli leads the drivers' championship on 204 points, 45 ahead of Lewis Hamilton. Mercedes lead the constructors on 358 points to Ferrari's 285.

Sources: Jolpica F1 API: driver standings · Jolpica F1 API: constructor standings

Race result

Pos.DriverTeamGridLapsTime / RetiredPts.
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1441:24:42.47925
2Charles LeclercFerrari444+1.95218
3Max VerstappenRed Bull244+11.58615
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari544+17.24512
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren644+18.98810
6Isack HadjarRed Bull2144+23.3078
7Lando NorrisMcLaren1344+24.0146
8Gabriel BortoletoAudi844+49.1404
9Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team744+50.4062
10Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1144+1:16.0371
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1044+1:16.9910
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team944+1:17.5230
13Nico HülkenbergAudi1244+1:18.3480
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1444+1:34.4650
15Alexander AlbonWilliams1544+1:44.6840
16Carlos SainzWilliams1944+1:45.8560
17Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1644+1:50.9250
18Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1743+1:00.9790
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2242+20.8480
RetLance StrollAston Martin2025Retired0
RetSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1813Retired0
RetGeorge RussellMercedes30Retired0

Source: Jolpica F1 API: race result

Championship standings

Drivers’ championship after round 10

Pos.DriverTeamWinsPts.
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes6204
2Lewis HamiltonFerrari1159
3George RussellMercedes2154
4Charles LeclercFerrari1126
5Lando NorrisMcLaren0103
6Oscar PiastriMcLaren094
7Max VerstappenRed Bull091
8Isack HadjarRed Bull063
9Liam LawsonRB F1 Team041
10Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team033
11Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team024
12Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team019
13Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team018
14Gabriel BortoletoAudi010
15Carlos SainzWilliams06
16Alexander AlbonWilliams05
17Esteban OconHaas F1 Team03
18Fernando AlonsoAston Martin01
19Nico HülkenbergAudi00
20Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team00
21Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team00
22Lance StrollAston Martin00

Source: Jolpica F1 API: driver standings

Constructors’ championship after round 10

Pos.TeamWinsPts.
1Mercedes8358
2Ferrari2285
3McLaren0197
4Red Bull0154
5RB F1 Team065
6Alpine F1 Team052
7Haas F1 Team021
8Williams011
9Audi010
10Aston Martin01
11Cadillac F1 Team00

Source: Jolpica F1 API: constructor standings

Other sessions

Qualifying
Pos.DriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:46.3041:45.1421:44.361
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1:45.9301:45.5891:44.678
3Lando NorrisMcLaren1:45.8651:45.4541:44.801
4George RussellMercedes1:46.1851:45.6891:44.869
5Charles LeclercFerrari1:46.2781:45.3971:44.893
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:46.1241:45.5431:44.895
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:46.4331:45.6711:45.016
8Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1:46.1911:45.6291:45.143
9Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:46.6091:46.0821:45.628
10Isack HadjarRed Bull1:46.0621:45.823
11Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:46.5011:46.120
12Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:46.6791:46.331
13Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:46.7951:46.392
14Nico HülkenbergAudi1:46.8931:46.671
15Carlos SainzWilliams1:47.0801:46.777
16Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:47.1131:46.779
17Alexander AlbonWilliams1:47.120
18Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:47.801
19Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1:47.823
20Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1:47.971
21Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:50.002
22Lance StrollAston Martin1:50.177

Source: Jolpica F1 API: qualifying

Practice 3
Pos.No.DriverTeamTime / GapLaps
112Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:45.99013
21Lando NorrisMcLaren+0.139s21
33Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing+0.148s14
463George RussellMercedes+0.367s12
544Lewis HamiltonFerrari+0.392s17
616Charles LeclercFerrari+0.760s17
781Oscar PiastriMcLaren+0.795s20
827Nico HulkenbergAudi+0.934s20
95Gabriel BortoletoAudi+1.059s18
106Isack HadjarRed Bull Racing+1.106s19
1141Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls+1.186s23
1230Liam LawsonRacing Bulls+1.700s23
1343Franco ColapintoAlpine+1.914s20
1487Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team+1.930s23
1510Pierre GaslyAlpine+1.959s21
1623Alexander AlbonWilliams+2.000s19
1777Valtteri BottasCadillac+2.654s22
1855Carlos SainzWilliams+2.702s20
1931Esteban OconHaas F1 Team+2.740s22
2011Sergio PerezCadillac+3.000s21
2114Fernando AlonsoAston Martin+4.165s17
2218Lance StrollAston Martin+4.641s15

Source: Formula1.com: Practice 3

Practice 2
Pos.No.DriverTeamTime / GapLaps
112Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:45.94418
21Lando NorrisMcLaren+0.190s18
33Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing+0.472s21
444Lewis HamiltonFerrari+0.747s16
56Isack HadjarRed Bull Racing+0.770s20
681Oscar PiastriMcLaren+0.982s11
743Franco ColapintoAlpine+1.203s20
863George RussellMercedes+1.285s20
941Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls+1.350s20
1030Liam LawsonRacing Bulls+1.490s16
1116Charles LeclercFerrari+1.524s18
1287Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team+1.848s16
135Gabriel BortoletoAudi+2.008s17
1431Esteban OconHaas F1 Team+2.014s19
1523Alexander AlbonWilliams+2.075s19
1655Carlos SainzWilliams+2.312s19
1727Nico HulkenbergAudi+2.389s16
1810Pierre GaslyAlpine+3.011s15
1977Valtteri BottasCadillac+3.255s19
2011Sergio PerezCadillac+3.652s20
2118Lance StrollAston Martin+5.187s17
2214Fernando AlonsoAston Martin+5.474s19

Source: Formula1.com: Practice 2

Practice 1
Pos.No.DriverTeamTime / GapLaps
13Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing1:47.07024
244Lewis HamiltonFerrari+0.145s22
316Charles LeclercFerrari+0.207s22
46Isack HadjarRed Bull Racing+0.252s23
581Oscar PiastriMcLaren+0.452s21
612Kimi AntonelliMercedes+0.533s23
71Lando NorrisMcLaren+0.861s19
863George RussellMercedes+0.889s22
941Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls+1.164s24
105Gabriel BortoletoAudi+1.336s18
1130Liam LawsonRacing Bulls+1.362s24
1227Nico HulkenbergAudi+1.892s23
1387Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team+1.940s21
1423Alexander AlbonWilliams+2.267s24
1543Franco ColapintoAlpine+2.333s23
1631Esteban OconHaas F1 Team+2.379s21
1710Pierre GaslyAlpine+2.642s23
1877Valtteri BottasCadillac+2.769s21
1911Sergio PerezCadillac+3.156s22
2055Carlos SainzWilliams+3.792s25
2118Lance StrollAston Martin+5.738s19
2234Jak CrawfordAston Martin+6.129s22

Source: Formula1.com: Practice 1

Results fetched 2026-10-17. All races

Get the race-week email

Where to stay, getting to the track and first-timer tips, about 10 days before each Grand Prix. Free.

Form not loading? Or subscribe here.